PORTAL  | COMP1000  | COMP1003  | COMP1@@0 Test  | IT MINOR  | K12 OUTREACH 
Document Header
Notice Sign - Headaches Ahead

To All COMP1000 Students

Don't register for MYItLab until your instructor has spoken to you, doing so may be hazardous to your overall grade.

Bookmark and Share
Class Schedule - Spring 2018

 

Section Date Time Instructor Grader
1 MW 08:00 am - 08:50 am Swati Gupta Sujasri Vijaichandran
2 TR 08:00 am - 08:50 am Abhishek Jariwala Byung Kang
3 MW 09:00 am - 09:50 am Swati Gupta Sujasri Vijaichandran
4 TR 09:30 am - 10:20 am Abhishek Jariwala Byung Kang
5 MW 10:00 am - 10:50 am Swati Gupta Byung Kang
6 TR 11:00 am - 11:50 am Kruthika Shankarareddy Linyuan Zhang 
7 MW 11:00 am - 11:50 am Onyinye Asogwa  Onyinye Asogwa 
8 TR 12:30 pm - 01:20 pm Kruthika Shankarareddy Linyuan Zhang
9 MW 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm Onyinye Asogwa  Linyuan Zhang
10 TR 01:30 pm - 02:20 pm Kruthika Shankarareddy Linyuan Zhang
11 MW 01:00 pm - 01:50 pm Onyinye Asogwa  Linyuan Zhang
12 TR 02:30 pm - 03:20 pm Sujasri Vijaichandran Sujasri Vijaichandran
13 MW 02:00 pm - 02:50 pm Ujan Mukhopadhyay Ujan Mukhopadhyay
14 TR 03:30 pm - 04:20 pm James Malloy James Malloy
15 MW 03:00 pm - 03:50 pm Ujan Mukhopadhyay Ujan Mukhopadhyay
16 TR 04:30 pm - 05:20 pm James Malloy Byung Kang
17 MW 04:00 pm - 04:50 pm Prabhanjan Lakshminarayana Prabhanjan Lakshminarayana
18 TR 05:30 pm - 06:20 pm James Malloy Byung Kang
19 MW 05:00 pm - 05:50 pm Prabhanjan Lakshminarayana Prabhanjan Lakshminarayana

 

 

 

Undergraduate Teaching Assistants Schedule
Section Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
1

Ian Fraser



Ian Fraser   
2

 

Ian Fraser

Ian Fraser 
3

David Harris



David Harris  
4

 

Gary Park

Gary Park
5

Gary Park


Gary Park

6

 

David Harris   David Harris
7

Michael Lee



Michael Lee

 
8

 

Ian Fraser


Ian Fraser
9

Robert



Robert  
10

 

Ian Fraser
Ian Fraser
11

Jordan Sosnowski



Jordan Sosnowski  
12

 

David Harris   David Harris
13

Michael Lee

  Michael Lee  
14

 

  David Harris    David Harris
15

Jordan Sosnowski

  Jordan Sosnowski  
16

 

Sruti Josyula

 

Sruti Josyula

17

David Harris

  David Harris  
18

 

Robert   Robert
19

Robert

  Robert